Weekend Wordles: Fat and Out of Shape Edition

Join the fun at The Asylum, aka Last Shreds Of Sanity, to participate in Shan's Week~End Wordles. She has Mr. Linky up and running. For instructions on how to participate, go here.


  1. YAY! It's swishing water time at Rae Ann's! Last one in the pool's a rotten egg!! *splash*

  2. Nice Wordle! I got a crick in my neck trying to read it! LMAO!

    HAHA! I started to type "LMAO" and it came out LAMO...I changed it....

    We need a pool. Is it considered redneck to have one of those $200 above ground pools? LOL

    I hope you get the house sold soon. Two mortgages has got to be tough. @@

    See you next week?


I am a comment junkie.
Thank you for feeding my habit.